HOME Fossil Identification system Species list by Stratigraphy
Facebook Fossiel.net In English Please In het Nederlands

Announcements

Come to our PaleoTime-BE International Fossil Show in Wijgmaal (BE), on November 11 2018!

Contribute knowledge and information to Fossiel.net!
How can I help?

Newest Fossil from Fossil ID system

Fossil from Fossil ID system

Georockshop
Paroloid B72 glue 25g
3.25 EUR



Species Lists Fossils by Stratigraphy

>> All Species lists by Stratigraphy
>> Species lists by Location



Click here for more info about Gastropoda!

Gastropoda (Snails and Slugs)
uit het Neogene
See also All categories for this stratigrafic unit

Acamptogenotia escheri (Mayer,1861)
Acirsa mioplicatula Kautsky,1925
Amaea subreticulata (d'Orbigny, 1852)
Amyclina labiosa (J. Sowerby, 1825)
Ancilla (Baryspira) obsoleta (Brocchi, 1814)
Aneurystoma laurensi (Grateloup, 1832)
Aphanitoma alternans Nordsieck, 1972
Apiocypraea subphysis septemtrionalis (Schilder, 1929)
Aporrhais scaldensis Van Regteren Altena, 1954
Aquilofusus cf. semiglaber (Beyrich, 1856)
Asthenotoma pannus (de Basterot in Bellardi,1847)
Astraea granosa
Athleta ficulina (Lamarck,1811)
Babylonella fusiformis (Cantraine,1835)
Balcis alba (da Costa, 1778)
Bathytoma cataphracta mioturbida (Kautsky, 1925)
Bittium rubanocinctum Glibert, 1958
Bolnus beyrichi (Von Koenen, 1889)
Boreoboblinia compressiuscula (Karsten, 1849)
Boreodrillia hosiusi (Koenen,1872)
Busycon carica (Gmelin, 1791)
Caliostoma sp.
Calliostoma laureatum (Mayer, 1874)
Calliostoma simile (J. Sowerby, 1818)
Calyptraea chinensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Calyptraea sp.
Capulus ungaricus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ceratostoma (Ocenebra) erinaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Charonia (Sassia) tarbelliana (Grateloup,1840)
Chicoreus aquitanicus (Grateloup,1833)
Circulus hennei Glibert, 1952
Cirsotrema crassicostatum (Deshayes, 1839)
Cirsotrema sallomacense nordicum Glibert, 1952
Clavatula boreointerrupta (Kautsky,1925)
Cocculina (Cocculina) miocaenica Boettger, 1901
Cochlespira corneti (Von Koenen, 1872)
Columbella sp.
Colus curtus (Jeffreys, 1867)
Colus distinctus (Beyrich,1856)
Colus olavi (Mörch, 1871)
Colus sp. Röding, 1798
Colus olavi olavi (Mörch, 1871)
Conus antediluvianus (Bruguiere, 1792 )
Conus antidiluvianus Bruguière, 1792
Conus aquensis d'Orbigny, 1852
Conus sp.
Conus (Conolithus) antediluvianus Bruguière, 1792
Cornulina sp. Conrad, 1853
Crepidula sp.
Crepidula (Janacus) crepidula (Linné, 1766)
Cymatium (Monoplex) doliaroides (Cossmann & Peyrot, 1923)
Diodora sp.
Distorsio cancellina (Lamarck, 1803)
Ecphora quadricostatus Conrad, 1830
Ecphora tricostata Martin, 1904
Emarginula crassa crassa J. Sowerby, 1813
Emarginula sp.
Eocypraea sp.
Epitonium frondiculum (Wood, 1848)
Epitonium frondiculum frondiculum (Wood, 1842)
Erato sp.
Eulima glabra (da Costa, 1778)
Euthria intermedia (Michelotti,1847)
Euthria sp. Gray, 1850
Fasciolaria beaufortenis Ward and Blackwelder 1987
Favartia collega ( Boettger, 1906 )
Ficus conditus (Brongniart, 1823)
Galeodea bicatenata (J. Sowerby, 1817)
Gegania cancellata (Grateloup, 1828)
Gemmula badensis (Hoernes,1875)
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) antwerpiensis (Vincent, 1890)
Genota ramosa (de Basterot, 1825)
Gibbula sp.
Heliacus fallaciosus Tiberi,1872
Hinia bocholtensis (Beyrich, 1854)
Hinia tenuistriata (Beyrich, 1854)
Kelletia hosiusi (Beyrich,1856)
Lamellitrochus sp. Quinn, 1991
Latirus (Pseudolatirus) rothi (BEYRICH, 1856)
Liomesus dalei (Sowerby, 1825)
Mariacolpus plebeia Say, 1824
Megalomphalus aff. aturensis (Cossmann & Peyrot, 1918)
Mitra (Tiara) substriatula d'Orbigny, 1852
Monodonta miocenia
Monodonta sp.
Narona rothi (Semper, 1861)
Nassa dujardini (Deshayes, 1845)
Nassa sp.
Nassarius dollfusi (Harmer,1914)
Nassarius syltensis (Beyrich, 1854)
Nassarius (Tritonella) consociatus (Wood, 1848)
Nassarius (Uzita) reticosus (J. Sowerby, 1815)
Nassarius (Uzita) reticosus forma woodi (J. Sowerby, 1815)
Natica crassa (Nyst, 1843)
Natica sp.
Naticarius sp.
Neptunea contraria (Linnaeus, 1771)
Neptunea (Sulcosipho) angulata (Wood, 1848)
Nerita asperata (Dujardin, 1837)
Nerita sp.
Neverita (?) josephinia
Nucella incrassata (J. Sowerby, 1825)
Olivia carolinensis (Conrad,1863)
Petaloconchus glomeratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Petaloconchus sp.
Philbertia praehispida (Boettger, 1906)
Polinices sp.
Potamides sp.
Pseudomalaxis (Spirolaxis) corniculum (Boettger, 1901)
Psilaxis simplex (Bronn,1831) (Landau et al 2013)
Pterynotus parvifolius (Kautsky,1925)
Pyramidella plicosa Bronn, 1838
Raphitoma praehispida (Boettger,1906)
Scaphella bolli (Koch,1862)
Scaphella lamberti (Sowerby, 1816)
Scaphella (Aurinia) typus Conrad, 1866
Scaphella (Scaphella) lamberti (J. Sowerby, 1816)
Schilderia maxima (Grateloup, 1847)
Semicassis bicoronata bicoronata (Beyrich, 1854)
Semicassis miolaevigata (Sacco, 1890)
Semicassis sp.
Simnia leathesi (Sowerby, 1825)
Solariella (Solariella) aff. duvergieri Cossmann&Peyrot, 1916
Sorgenfreispira tenella Mayer 1858
Spinucella tetragona tetragona (Sowerby, 1825)
Strioterebrum basteroti (Nyst,1845)
Trigonostoma apertum (Beyrich, 1856)
Trigonostoma barnardi A.W. Janssen, 1984
Trigonostoma extractrix (Boettger, 1906)
Trigonostoma planispirum (Nyst,1845)
Trigonostoma (Trigonostoma) apertum (Beyrich, 1856)
Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) geslini josephinae A.W. Janssen, 1984
Tritonalia sp.
Trivia dimidiatoaffinis Sacco, 1894
Trivia sp.
Trivia (Trivia) sp.
Turbonilla cf. pseudoterebralis (Sacco,1892)
Turitella eryna d'Orbigny 1852
Turris (Gennula) antwerpiensis (Vincent, 1890)
Turritella exaltata Conrad, 1841
Turritella incrassata (Sowerby, 1814)
Turritella indenta Conrad, 1841
Turritella sp.
Turritella subangulata Lamarck, 1799
Turritella tenebralis
Turritella tricarinata (Brocchi, 1814)
Turritella (Haustator) incrassata incrassata Sowerby, 1814
Vaginella austriaca Kittl 1886
Volvullela acuminata (Swainson, 1824)
Xenophora sp.

  >> Extra soort melden

0